Optical Switch,SLED ASE DFB Light Source,Polarization Maintaining,Isolator,Circulator...
Your position: Home / Optical Switch / Micro optical switch

2X2 Bypass Optical Switch Single mode/multimode 850/980/1064/1310/1550nm

Ordering P/N:Fibernice-FSW-2X2B-A-B-C-D-E-F-G
Notes:It's a secure and easy way to purchase Optical fiber products for your shopping.
      Please send the Ordering P/N and other parameters to our email:sales@fibernice.com
      We make suer High Quality,Factory price,Fastest Delivery,Best Service.
Price:
    Please select the information you wantX
  • Test Wavelength:
    85: 850nm
    13: 1310nm
    15: 1550nm
    13/15:1310/1550nm
    X:Others
  • Operating Voltage:
    3: 3V
    5: 5V
  • Switch Type:
    L: Latching
    N:Non-latching
  • Fiber Type:
    SM:SM,9/125
    M5:MM,50/125
    M6:MM,62.5/125
    X: Others
  • Fiber diameter:
    25:250um Bare Fiber
    90:900um Loose Tube
    X: Others
  • Fiber Length:
    05:0.5m
    10:1.0m
    15:1.5m
    X: Others
    10:1.0m
  • Connector:
    OO: None
    FA: FC/APC
    FP: FC/PC
    X: Others
Quantity:
-
+
(9999 available)
  • Description
  • Reviews
2X2 Bypass Optical Switch Single mode/multimode 850/980/1064/1310/1550nm
 
 
Applications:                                                          Features:
• R&D in Laboratory                                                                 • Low Insertion Loss
• System Monitoring                                                                 • Wide Wavelength Range
• OADM                                                                                    • Low Crosstalk
• MAN(Metropolitan Area Network)                                           • High Stability,High Reliability
• Network Security and Monitoring                                           • Epoxy-free on Optical Path
                                                                                                 • Latching and Non-latching
                                                                                                 • Single mode and Multimode fiber
2X2 Bypass Optical Switch Performance:
 
Parameters Unit FIBERNICE-FSW-2X2-Bypass
Fiber Type   Multimode Single mode
Wavelength Range nm 850±40/1300±40 1260~1650
Test Wavelength nm 850/1300 1310/1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB Typ: 0.8   Max: 1.2 Typ: 0.6  Max: 0.8
Return Loss 1, 2 dB MM≥30  SM≥50
Crosstalk 1 dB MM≥35  SM≥55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Operating Voltage V 3.0 or 5.0
Durability Cycles ≥10 Million
Switch Time ms ≤8
Optical Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Weight g 14
Dimension mm (L)27.0X(W)12.6X(H)8.2 ±0.2
Note:   Within operating temperature and SOP.
Customization is available.
 
2X2 Bypass Optical Switch Pin Configurations:
 
Type State Optical Route Electric Drive Status Sensor
2X2 Bypass     Pin 1 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 10 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 7-8 Pin 8-9
Latching A P1-P3 -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
B P1-P4,
P2-P3
V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open
Non-latching A P1-P3 -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
B P1-P4,
P2-P3
V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open
 
2X2 Bypass Optical Switch Optical Route:
State A State B
 
2X2 Bypass Optical Switch Dimension:
 
 
1X2 Optical Switch Electrical Specifications:
 
Specifications Voltage Current Resistance
5V latching 4.5~5.5 V 36~44 mA 125 Ω
5V non-latching 4.5~5.5 V 26~32 mA 175 Ω
3V latching 2.7~3.3 V 54~66 mA 50 Ω
3V non-latching 2.7~3.3 V 39~47 mA 70 Ω
 
2X2 Bypass Optical Switch Ordering Information:FIBERNICE-FSW-2X2B-A-B-C-D-E-F-G:
A B C D E F G
Test
Wavelength
Operating
Voltage
Switch Type Fiber Type Tube
Type
Fiber Length Connector
85: 850nm
13: 1310nm
15: 1550nm
13/15:1310/1550nm
X:Others
3: 3V
5: 5V
L: Latching
N:Non-latching
SM:SM,9/125
M5:MM,50/125
M6:MM,62.5/125
X: Others
25:250um
90:900um
X: Others
05: 0.5m
10: 1.0m
15: 1.5m
X: Others
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
SP: ST/PC
SA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Other
Average rating: 5.0
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review
Product reviews can be carried out after the member login, please click here to login